100% Unrefined Sheabutter 350gm

  • Im Angebot
  • Normaler Preis £13.00


Shea butter is fat that’s been extracted from shea tree nuts. It’s off-white or ivory-colored and has a creamy consistency that’s easy to spread on your skin. Most Shea butter comes from shea trees in West Africa.

Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in some African countries.

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing, healing properties. It protects your skin from UV sunlight, harsh climate, dehydration and pollution damages.

It strengthens your skin by stimulating the production of collagen, which is the youthful scaffolding protein in your skin. It makes it more supple, more alive, nourished and radiant.
Shea butter helps with stretch marks, wrinkles, dry skin, sunburn, scars and any damages to the skin.

Shea butter is also great for the hair, it strengthens, grows the hair and generally helps you achieve a healthy hair.

Shea butter is nicknamed liquid gold because it is packed with nutrients.

Shea butter is used in emulsions, making soaps, moisturisers, lotions, hair butters, body butters and many more. For effective product formulation it’s best to buy the pure raw unrefined Shea butter like ours.


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)